🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
5mm Toughened Safety Glass Centre Hinged L Shaped Shower Bath Screen - Chrome
HomeStore

$56.79

Original: $162.27

-65%

$162.27

$56.79

The Story

5mm Toughened Safety Glass Centre Hinged L Shaped Shower Bath Screen – Chrome

Upgrade your bath tub into a shower bath - offering multi bathing options. With the addition of the square L shaped screen, you can also shower in your tub, saving space - perfect for smaller and busier bathrooms.

Manufactured from 5mm toughened safety glass, and with a crisp Chrome profile. The design is reversible so can be fitted on both left and right handed bath tubs. Matching brassware available from Balterley for a consistent bathroom design.

Product Highlights
  • STYLE: Elevate your bathroom's style and functionality with the sleek centre-hinged L-shaped shower bath screen by Balterley. Designed with a polished chrome profile, this screen offers a perfect blend of contemporary elegance and practicality
  • QUALITY MATERIALS: Crafted from 5mm toughened safety glass, this bath screen is designed to be hardwearing and durable, providing long-lasting strength and reliability for your bathroom
  • FUNCTIONAL: Add extra function to your bath with this screen, by creating a shower area within your bath
  • DESIGN: Reversible design - can be fitted for both left and right handed bath tubs
  • SUPPLIED WITH: Supplied with Screen, Profile and Seal
  • COMPLETE THE LOOK: Matching brassware available from Balterley for a consistent bathroom design
  • DIMENSIONS: H: 1400 x W: 760 x D: 38mm, Screen Adjustment: 750 - 760mm