Original: $528.43
-65%$528.43
$184.95The Story
Enhance your bathroom with the Balterley Round 1700x700 Shower Bath Set, featuring a round corner chrome screen with fixed panel and integrated towel rail, plus front panel and leg set. This premium set offers effortless installation, a sleek, spa-inspired look, and a space-saving design.
Combining style and practicality, this versatile set features smooth curves and durable acrylic for lasting comfort. The fixed screen with towel rail adds splash protection and convenience, while the front panel conceals pipework, creating a polished, functional layout ideal for compact bathrooms.
Product Highlights:
- Elegant Curved Design: Smooth, contemporary curves with a crisp white finish create a minimalist, sophisticated look.
- Gloss White Finish: Clean, polished look that reflects light to enhance space; smooth surface for easy maintenance.
- Durable & Lightweight Acrylic: High-quality acrylic offers strength, heat retention, and resistance to daily wear, while remaining light for easier installation.
- Leg Set Included: Adjustable leg set ensures stability on any floor. Tub is undrilled for taps; tap and waste not included.
- Round Corner Screen with Fixed Panel: Comes with a toughened glass round corner Screen with panel and towel rail in chrome finish that adds a modern touch while keeping water contained for a cleaner and more comfortable shower experience.
- Bath Panel Included: Supplied with a matching front panel that sits neatly against the bath, providing a clean, seamless finish while hiding pipework beneath (end panel not included).