Original: $427.83
-65%$427.83
$149.74The Story
Enjoy modern sophistication with this right-hand L shape 1700 x 850mm bath set. Manufactured from premium materials with a leg set and undrilled for taps, it offers flexibility in bathroom design. The black grid fixed return screen keeps water contained, and the white bath and panel deliver a calm, clutter-free space.
Contemporary and functional,this L-shaped shower bath combines a bath and shower enclosure, ideal for smaller bathrooms.The wider end of the bathtub provides extra space for showering, creating a multifunctional, relaxing area. The right hand tub has a bigger showering space for a relaxing multi functional space.
Product Highlights:
- Right Hand L-Shaped: Features a square edge with a wider end for showering. It offers a practical combination of bathing comfort and extra space for overhead shower use.
- Gloss White Finish: Bright, polished surface reflects light, making your space feel larger; easy to clean.
- Durable & Lightweight Acrylic: High-quality acrylic offers strength, heat retention, and resistance to daily wear, while remaining light for easier installation.
- Leg Set Included: Adjustable leg set ensures stability on any floor. Tub is undrilled for taps; tap and waste not included.
- Fixed Return Shower Screen: Comes with a toughened glass fixed return square framed screen in black finish, offering enhanced splash protection, and a stylish angular profile.
- Bath Panel Included: Matching L-shaped front panel that aligns neatly against the bath, creating a clean, seamless finish and hides pipework (end panel not included).