Original: $618.29
-65%$618.29
$216.40The Story
Modern practical and clean this pebble grey vanity unit pairs a durable stone effect basin with spacious hidden storage. Perfect for medium sized bathrooms it arrives fully assembled includes soft close doors and offers long term confidence with a 5 year guarantee.
The Balterley 800mm Floor Standing 2 Door Unit with Stone Basin 1 Tap Hole in Pebble Grey offers a modern practical solution for medium sized bathrooms. The stone effect basin features a single tap hole ideal for a mono mixer tap while the 800mm cabinet below provides generous concealed storage for toiletries towels and essentials. With soft close doors and a fully assembled construction installation is simple and efficient. The pebble grey finish adds a soft contemporary tone making this unit a versatile match for many interior styles.
Product Highlights:
- Pebble Grey Finish: A soft pebble grey tone delivers a clean contemporary look that suits a wide range of bathroom styles.
- Spacious Floor Standing Design: At 800mm wide the unit offers substantial hidden storage while maintaining a balanced footprint suited to medium sized bathrooms.
- Soft Close Doors: Two soft close doors allow smooth quiet closing enhancing everyday comfort and helping to protect the cabinet structure.
- Stone Basin with 1 Tap Hole: Features a durable stone effect basin with a single tap hole ideal for a mono mixer tap setup.
- Rigid Pre Assembled Construction: Supplied pre built for fast convenient installation with no flat pack assembly required.