Original: $422.48
-65%$422.48
$147.87The Story
The Balterley 600mm Satin Grey Floor Standing 2 Drawer Vanity offers practical storage with a sleek curved basin for everyday use. Its compact, space-smart design helps keep your bathroom tidy, organised, and easier to clean.
This durable vanity combines soft-close storage with a smooth ceramic basin that is simple to maintain and ideal for busy homes. Its floor-standing design provides stability while still saving space, helping smaller bathrooms feel cleaner, brighter, and more efficient.
Product Highlights:
- Stylish Satin Grey Finish: Modern satin grey adds a sleek, versatile look with a smooth, easy-clean surface that stays fresh with minimal upkeep.
- Space-Saving Design: Floor-standing layout maximises storage in a compact footprint, keeping small bathrooms tidy and easy to clean.
- Curved Ceramic Basin: Durable, stain- and scratch-resistant ceramic with a sleek curved design, ideal for everyday family use.
- Soft-Close Drawers: Two quiet, gentle drawers keep toiletries organized and prevent slamming for a calm bathroom.
- Rigid Pre-Assembled Construction: Supplied fully rigid using sturdy cam-and-dowel construction, offering long-lasting strength and a reliable feel straight out of the box, making installation faster and simpler.
- Easy-Clean Surfaces: Smooth satin grey panels and ceramic basin make wiping down quick and effortless, helping prevent build-up and keeping your bathroom looking clean with less frequent maintenance.
- Practical Dimensions: Designed for daily convenience with unit measurements of 610mm (W) × 440mm (D) × 830mm (H).