Original: $390.27
-65%$390.27
$136.59The Story
Upgrade your bathroom with the Balterley vanity, combining generous storage, a space-saving footprint, and easy-clean surfaces that make everyday upkeep effortless. Designed for modern living, it keeps essentials neatly organised while helping your bathroom feel brighter, cleaner, and more open.
This thoughtfully crafted unit pairs a spacious two-door cabinet with a durable vitreous china basin, offering dependable performance and simple maintenance in one stylish design. With smooth wipe-clean finishes, soft-close doors, and a compact layout that maximises every inch, it enhances convenience while bringing a warm, natural look to your bathroom.
Product Highlights:
- Solace Oak Finish adds warm, natural texture for a clean, modern bathroom look that feels both inviting and contemporary.
- Storage Efficiency: A roomy twin-door cabinet keeps toiletries, towels, and daily essentials neatly arranged, helping reduce clutter in busy bathrooms.
- Space Saving: Its compact 800mm width and floor-standing design free up valuable floor area, making it ideal for ensuites, smaller rooms, or homes needing better space management.
- Easy Cleaning: Smooth MFC surfaces, minimal joins, and the sleek rectangular basin reduce dirt build-up, making everyday wipe-downs faster and more convenient.
- Durable Build: Rigid cam-and-dowel construction provides reliable long-term stability, supporting regular family use with confidence.
- Hassle-Free Installation: Supplied fully assembled with a pre-drilled single-tap-hole basin and comfortable D-shape handles for quick, straightforward fitting.