🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
Balterley Contemporary Dual Lever Deck Mounted Bath Shower Mixer Tap with Ceramic Disc Technology, 229 x 127 x 138mm Brushed Brass
HomeStore

$78.86

Original: $225.32

-65%

$225.32

$78.86

The Story

Turn your bathroom into a luxurious spa escape with the smooth waterfall flow and elegant brushed brass finish. Indulge in style and comfort every time you bathe.

Crafted entirely from premium brass, this mixer tap features a ceramic disc valve for smooth, leak-free operation. Durable design meets refined contemporary aesthetics.

Product Highlights:
  • Brushed Brass Finish: The warm brushed brass finish adds a luxurious modern tone, with a square body and gently curved spout that brings contemporary elegance and a spa-like visual centrepiece.
  • High-Quality Materials: Crafted entirely from premium brass, this bath shower mixer tap is durable and designed to provide dependable, long-lasting performance for everyday use.
  • Dual Lever Control: Two separate lever handles provide precise hot and cold water adjustment, combining effortless functionality with modern style for a smooth, comfortable user experience.
  • Waterfall Spout Design: The elegantly curved spout creates a smooth, cascading waterfall flow, transforming your bath into a relaxing, spa-inspired retreat while adding a stylish centrepiece.
  • Complete the Look: Pair with Balterley baths, basins, and accessories to create a coordinated, contemporary bathroom design, where square lines and brass tones complement your layout.