🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
Deck Mount Square Bath Shower Mixer Tap with Shower Kit Chrome
HomeStore

$59.14

Original: $168.98

-65%

$168.98

$59.14

The Story

Combining high quality materials with an elegant contemporary design, this bath shower mixer tap from Balterley fills both the bath tub and has the option for additional accessible washing with the handset. In a bright chrome finish, with matching brassware available for a consistent bathroom design.

With ceramic disc technology for a longer tap life, and smooth operation, and easy to use lever handles. Manufactured from high quality brass internals with excellent flow rates. Waste not included. Matching brassware available from the Empire range for a consistent bathroom design.

Product Highlights
  • STYLE: This contemporary bath shower mixer tap with kit from Balterley will add a touch of class to any bathroom design.
  • QUALITY MATERIALS – Made from high-grade brass internals, engineered to our highest standards for durability and longevity.
  • FINISH: The Chrome finish will enhances your bathroom with a refined, high-end appearance.
  • FUNCTIONAL: Designed for practicality, the lever handles offer precise control over water flow and temperature, while the wide spout ensures an even and smooth flow, making it perfect for filling your bath with ease
  • COMPLETE THE LOOK: Matching baths and screens available for a cohesive bathroom design,
  • DIMENSIONS: 147mm (D) x 136mm (H) x 230mm (W).
  • WARRANTY: Backed by a robust 5 years Guarantee for peace of mind and long-term reliability.