🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
Balterley Hanchurch Traditional Crosshead Basin Bridge Mixer Tap - Brushed Brass
HomeStore

$69.66

Original: $199.03

-65%
Balterley Hanchurch Traditional Crosshead Basin Bridge Mixer Tap - Brushed Brass—

$199.03

$69.66

The Story

Traditional Bathroom Crosshead 2 Tap Hole Bridge Basin Mixer Tap - Brushed Brass

Inspired by heritage bathroom design, this elegant bridge basin mixer tap features classic crosshead styling and a warm brushed brass finish to create a timeless centrepiece. Perfect for period-style and traditional bathrooms, it brings balance, character and refined elegance to the basin.

Manufactured from high-quality materials, this bridge basin mixer tap is crafted for long-lasting durability and reliable everyday performance. Smooth operation and precise control ensure comfort and confidence in daily use, making it both a practical and stylish choice.

Product Highlights:
  • Heritage Design: An elegant bridge basin mixer tap with classic crosshead styling, inspired by traditional bathroom design and perfect for creating an authentic period look.
  • Warm Brushed Brass Finish: A rich brushed brass finish adds warmth and character, creating a luxurious, coordinated look that complements traditional and transitional bathroom interiors.
  • Classic Crosshead Handles: Traditional crosshead handles provide a reassuring, tactile feel with precise control of water flow and temperature for comfortable everyday use.
  • 2 Tap Hole Configuration: Designed for basins with two tap holes, the bridge mixer creates a beautifully balanced layout while delivering traditional style with modern functionality.