🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
Balterley Pride Contemporary Round Deck Mounted 3 Tap Hole Bath Filler Tap - Chrome
HomeStore

$58.68

Original: $167.65

-65%

$167.65

$58.68

The Story

Add a touch of sophistication to your bathroom with Balterley’s chrome 3 tap hole bath filler. With dual levers, a smooth spout, and a polished finish, it delivers elegance and comfort for everyday use.

The Balterley Pride Contemporary Round Deck Mounted 3 Tap Hole Bath Filler Tap - Chrome combines modern simplicity with lasting reliability. Its round body, single spout design, and precise ceramic control ensure smooth operation and long-term performance.

Product Highlights:
  • Chrome Finish: The polished chrome finish adds a brilliant mirror-like shine that brightens your bathroom while coordinating perfectly with other chrome fixtures for a cohesive look.
  • Round Body with Flat Spout: Featuring a rounded body and flat spout, this tap delivers balanced, contemporary style suitable for both classic and modern bathroom layouts.
  • Quality Materials: Made from durable brass with a corrosion-resistant coating, ensuring reliable strength, lasting shine, and smooth operation over time.
  • Dual Lever Mixer Tap: Equipped with separate levers for hot and cold water, providing precise temperature and flow control with effortless handling.
  • Ceramic Disc Technology: Includes ceramic cartridges for drip-free performance, ensuring smoother movement and longer-lasting functionality.
  • Single Spout Design: The single outlet provides even water distribution for a clean, refined look and consistent flow.