🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
Contemporary Slipper Freestanding Bath  - 1700mm x 750mm
HomeStore

Contemporary Slipper Freestanding Bath - 1700mm x 750mm

Contemporary Slipper Freestanding Bath - 1700mm x 750mm

$345.96

Original: $988.46

-65%
Contemporary Slipper Freestanding Bath - 1700mm x 750mm—

$988.46

$345.96

The Story

Timeless Design, Ultimate Relaxation: Soak in Style

Chic and stylish, the freestanding bath from Balterley will be a stunning addition to any bathroom. With a spacious interior it is easy to soak and unwind in this freestanding bath tub. Manufactured from high quality materials to product a reliable bath tub for your bathroom. In a crisp white finish, this bath will complement a range of bathroom designs both modern and traditional.

Why You’ll Love It

  • Timeless Slipper Design: Combining elegance and practicality, this slipper bath will be a striking centrepiece in your bathroom
  • Double-Ended Comfort: Thoughtfully designed to provide a versatile and relaxing bathing experience
  • Premium Materials: Manufactured from high quality materials for durability and reliability
  • Elegant White Finish: A sleek and pristine finish adds a contemporary and stylish look to your bathroom.
  • Supplied with Waste: For added convenience a waste is added as standard with this bath

Specifications:

  • Bath Type: Free-Standing Slipper Bath
  • Tap Holes: Undrilled for tap holes, giving you flexibility when deciding where to place your tap
  • Warranty: 5 Year manufacturer’s guarantee

Additional Information

  • Dimensions: Please see the product specification table below
  • Waste Position: Central Waste Position

Elevate your bathroom with this luxurious slipper freestanding bath, blending timeless design with modern functionality. Perfect for creating a relaxing sanctuary in your home.