Original: $1,016.62
-65%$1,016.62
$355.82The Story
Upgrade your bathroom with the Balterley Sonic 1000mm Quadrant Shower Enclosure. Made with a polished chrome frame, 8mm toughened safety glass, and smooth sliding doors, it combines strength, style, and easy installation through Balterley’s Easyfit assembly system.
This space-saving enclosure adds brightness and elegance to your bathroom while ensuring everyday comfort, durability, and a professional finish backed by a lifetime guarantee.
Product Highlights:
- Chrome Finish: The polished chrome frame adds a bright, modern touch that enhances light and coordinates perfectly with chrome fittings.
- Quadrant Design: The curved, space-saving shape fits neatly into corners, maximising floor area while providing a spacious showering zone.
- 8mm Toughened Glass: Made from 8mm toughened safety glass for lasting durability and crystal-clear visibility, designed to handle everyday use.
- Smooth Gliding Doors: Precision rollers allow the sliding doors to move quietly and effortlessly for an easy, comfortable experience.
- Quick-Release Rollers: Bottom rollers can be released easily for deep cleaning, helping maintain a spotless and hygienic enclosure.
- Easyfit Assembly System: The Easyfit profile system ensures secure, precise installation, reducing setup time while achieving a seamless finish.
- Dimensions: W: 980 mm x D: 980 mm x H: 1900 mm, perfectly sized for most bathrooms while offering a generous shower area.
- Lifetime Guarantee: Backed by Balterley’s lifetime guarantee for peace of mind and long-term reliability.