🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
Balterley Contemporary Bathroom 8mm Glass Profile Wetroom Screen with Support Bar, Matt Black, 1950 x 1000 x 14mm
HomeStore

$126.74

Original: $362.12

-65%

$362.12

$126.74

The Story

Bring modern openness to your bathroom with the Balterley matt black wall fixed wetroom screen, creating a sleek showering space that enhances light, style and everyday comfort in contemporary homes.

Built with durable aluminium support bar and 8mm toughened safety glass for stability, strength, and long-lasting performance, finished in a refined matt black for a modern look.

Product Highlights:
  • Matt Black Profile: The wetroom screen features a matt black profile, adding striking style, bold contrast, and refined character while enhancing modern bathrooms with a sleek, architectural design.
  • Durable 8mm Toughened Glass: Strong 8mm toughened safety glass delivers reliable durability for daily showers, maintaining clarity while protecting the space and supporting long-term performance in busy family bathrooms.
  • Easy-Clean Coating: Features a protective surface treatment that resists grime and residue for effortless maintenance and a hygienic, sparkling finish.
  • Wall-Fixed Minimalist Design: The wall-fixed wetroom screen creates an open, modern shower space, enhancing light flow with a clean, contemporary look suited to stylish bathrooms.
  • Complete the Look: Combine with Balterley shower trays, shower sets, and bathroom accessories to create a coordinated wetroom with enhanced functionality and a refined, cohesive design.