Original: $579.39
-65%$579.39
$202.79The Story
Fresh stylish and practical this satin green wall hung vanity features a durable stone basin with 1 tap hole and generous concealed storage. Fully assembled with a soft close drawer and backed by a 5 year guarantee it is a dependable choice for modern bathrooms.
The Balterley 800mm Wall Hung 1 Drawer Unit with Stone Basin 1 Tap Hole in Satin Green delivers a refreshing modern look with everyday functionality. The 800mm cabinet provides ample concealed storage for toiletries towels and essentials while the robust stone basin includes a single tap hole suited to a mono mixer tap. The soft close drawer ensures smooth quiet use and the wall hung design helps open up the floor space. Supplied fully assembled and finished in satin green this vanity combines practical storage with a clean contemporary finish.
Product Highlights:
- Satin Green Finish: A smooth satin green finish adds a calm refreshing tone suited to modern and natural bathroom styles
- Space Saving Wall Hung Design: Wall mounted installation opens up floor space helping bathrooms feel larger while offering practical storage
- Soft Close Drawer: Smooth quiet soft close action adds everyday comfort and durability
- Stone Basin with 1 Tap Hole: Robust stone basin with a single tap hole designed for mono mixer taps
- Rigid Pre Assembled Build: Supplied fully assembled for quick installation with no flat pack required
- Smart Storage: Wide single drawer provides organised concealed storage for toiletries and essentials