🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
Balterley  Contemporary Bathroom 2 Soft Close Drawer & Minimalist Wall Hung Vanity Unit Basin, Bleached Oak, 600mm
HomeStore

Balterley Contemporary Bathroom 2 Soft Close Drawer & Minimalist Wall Hung Vanity Unit Basin, Bleached Oak, 600mm

$143.17

Original: $409.06

-65%

$409.06

$143.17

The Story

The Balterley 600mm Wall Hung 2-Drawer Vanity & Basin is designed to maximise space, lifting the unit off the floor to create a cleaner, more open bathroom environment. Its Bleached Oak finish and smooth drawer storage make it a stylish, practical upgrade for everyday convenience.

This wall mounted vanity keeps floors clear for easier cleaning while giving smaller bathrooms a more spacious feel. With soft-close drawers, a durable vitreous china basin, and a strong rigid construction, it offers dependable performance and modern storage in one compact design.

Product Highlights:
  • Bleached Oak Finish: A light oak tone that adds warmth and natural elegance to your bathroom, perfectly complementing a wide range of décor styles while creating a brighter, more spacious-looking environment.
  • Space-Saving Design: Wall hung installation lifts the unit off the floor, freeing up room and making daily cleaning easier and more efficient.
  • Soft-Close Drawers: Smooth, quiet drawer action prevents slamming and provides easy access to everyday essentials with long-lasting durability.
  • Pre-Assembled Unit: Supplied fully rigid, removing the hassle of flat-pack assembly and ensuring a sturdy, dependable build.
  • Organised Storage: Two deep drawers offer practical storage for toiletries, grooming items, and cleaning supplies, keeping your bathroom neat and clutter-free.