Original: $375.52
-65%$375.52
$131.43The Story
Stylish, practical, and efficient, this chrome Balterley heated towel rail with 14 flat panels provides generous warming space and dependable heat output for a cozy, modern bathroom upgrade.
The Balterley Heated Towel Rail with 14 Flat Panels in Chrome combines contemporary design with practical everyday functionality. Its polished chrome finish and sleek profile create a stylish accent for modern bathrooms, while the fourteen flat panels deliver generous space for warming towels and promoting a cosy, inviting environment. With an efficient 1225 BTU heat output, this towel rail helps keep towels warm and dry, enhancing comfort after bathing or showering. Made from high quality materials and designed for straightforward wall mounted installation, it offers lasting performance and easy care, backed by a 5 year guarantee for long term reassurance.
Product Highlights:
- Chrome Finish: A polished chrome finish delivers a sleek reflective surface that enhances modern bathroom interiors.
- 14 Flat Panel Design: Fourteen flat panels offer generous space for warming towels while adding contemporary styling.
- High Heat Output: Produces 1225 BTU to help keep towels warm and promote a cosy bathroom environment.
- Durable Construction: Made from high quality steel and components for long lasting performance and everyday reliability.
- Multi-Functional Use: Provides a practical solution for drying and gently warming towels after bathing or showering.
- Wall Mounted Installation: Designed for easy wall mounted fitting to make the most of bathroom space.