Original: $426.50
-65%$426.50
$149.27The Story
Bring warmth and elegance to your bathroom with this compact brushed brass towel radiator. Designed to add both heat and style, it’s perfect for smaller spaces. Pair it with matching brassware from Balterley for a seamless, contemporary finish
Crafted from premium-grade materials, this product is designed to offer long-lasting durability and reliable performance in everyday use. Its solid construction ensures resistance to daily wear and tear, making it a dependable addition to your home. Whether you're upgrading your space or completing a renovation, the build quality and attention to detail provide both practical value and peace of mind.
Product Highlights:
- Brushed Brass Finish: Soft metallic hue adds warmth and refinement to traditional or modern interiors
- Durable & Low Maintenance: Built with long-lasting materials and finished to resist wear, corrosion, and everyday use.
- Includes Fixing Kit: Comes complete with wall brackets and screws for secure, hassle-free installation.
- Efficient Heat Output: Delivers approximately 400 watts of heat—ideal for warming towels and maintaining a cozy space.
- Standard Pipe Connections: All tappings are 1/2" British Standard Pipe (BSP) for universal compatibility.
- Perfect For Compact Spaces: Sized at 840mm (H) x 500mm (W), it fits comfortably in smaller bathrooms or cloakrooms.
- Easy to Coordinate With Your Bathroom: Complete your space with matching taps, showers, and accessories from Balterley for a cohesive and contemporary finish.