🎉 Up to 70% Off Selected ItemsShop Sale
Swynnerton Traditional 1 Drawer Wall Hung Vanity Unit with Basin, Satin Green, 600mm
HomeStore

$403.03
$403.03

The Story

Designed for real homes, the Swynnerton wall hung vanity unit combines traditional furniture styling with a practical, space-saving design. Mounted to the wall, it creates a sense of openness while keeping daily essentials neatly stored in the soft-close drawer below.

Available in Satin White, Dark Grey and Satin Green, its smooth painted finish brings warmth and personality to the bathroom. Each colourway suits a range of interior styles, from period-inspired settings to more contemporary transitional schemes.

A quality basin tops the unit, providing a smooth, easy-to-clean surface for busy household routines. The wall-mounted installation frees up floor space, making the Swynnerton an ideal choice for bathrooms of all sizes.

Complete the look with coordinating Balterley Swynnerton furniture to create a fully curated bathroom, where timeless design, practical storage, and effortless functionality come together.

Swynnerton Traditional 1 Drawer Wall Hung Vanity Unit with Basin, Satin Green, 600mm - Image 2

You may also like

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Contemporary 8mm Glass Walk In Wetroom Screens and Shower Tray - Choice of Size and Finish

$477.45

$167.11

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Almington 6mm Toughened Safety Glass Quadrant Shower Enclosure and Resin Shower Tray - Choice of Size and Finish

$417.10

$145.98

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Almington Sliding Shower Door, Side Panel and Shower Tray - Choice of Size and Finish

$541.83

$189.64

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Contemporary 8mm Glass Walk In Wetroom Screen and Hinged Return Screen with Black Framed Design - Choice of Size

$600.85

$210.30

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Contemporary 8mm Glass Walk In Wetroom Screen and Hinged Return Screen and Shower Tray - Choice of Size and Finish

$653.16

$228.61

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Contemporary 8mm Glass Walk In Wetroom Screens with Matt Black Framed Design and Shower Tray - Choice of Size

$642.43

$224.85

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Almington Bi-Fold Shower Door, Side Panel and Shower Tray - Choice of Size and Finish

$651.82

$228.14

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Contemporary Fluted Glass Walk In Wetroom Screens and Shower Tray - Choice of Finish

$763.14

$267.10

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Almington Offset Quadrant Shower Enclosure and Shower Tray - Choice of Size, Tray Orientation and Finish

$685.35

$239.87

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Contemporary 8mm Fluted Glass Walk In Wetroom Screen and Hinged Return Screen - Choice of Size and Finish

$698.76

$244.57

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Almington Pivot Shower Door, Side Panel and Shower Tray - Choice of Size and Finish

$520.37

$182.13

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Traditional Single Bowl Fireclay Ceramic Butler Kitchen Sink Bundle with French Classic Tap & Waste - Chrome

$401.02

$140.36