Original: $198.48
-65%$198.48
$69.47The Story
Add warmth and style with this compact straight towel radiator in brushed brass. Measuring 800mm x 500mm, it features round rails for easy hanging and blends effortlessly with other brass fixtures in contemporary or classic bathrooms.
Crafted from premium-grade materials, this product is designed to offer long-lasting durability and reliable performance in everyday use. Its solid construction ensures resistance to daily wear and tear, making it a dependable addition to your home. Whether you're upgrading your space or completing a renovation, the build quality and attention to detail provide both practical value and peace of mind.
Product Highlights:
- Premium Brass Styling: Brushed brass finish brings a touch of timeless luxury to any bathroom.
- Round Rail Structure: Provides secure towel hanging and even heat distribution across all bars.
- 1/2" BSP Connections: British Standard Pipe fittings ensure wide compatibility and easy installation.
- Central Heating Compatible: Plumbs into your existing system for continuous room and towel warmth.
- Compact Heated Design: Sized at 800mm x 500mm, ideal for cloakrooms, en-suites, or narrow walls.
- Pre-Filled Safety Fluid: Inhibitor solution inside protects radiator components from internal corrosion.
- Easy to Coordinate With Your Bathroom: Complete your space with matching taps, showers, and accessories from Balterley for a cohesive and contemporary finish.
- Warranty: Backed by a 3-year guarantee, offering peace of mind and proven product reliability